Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Redlands Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Redlands AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Redlands California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Redlands CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Redlands Crime Index 29164128.84479.3
 
Redlands Violent Crimes 379536.6553.5
Redlands Murders 34.27
Redlands Rapes 2231.233.1
Redlands Robberies 114161.4205.8
Redlands Aggravated Assaults 240339.8336.5
 
Redlands Property Crimes 25373592.23906.1
Redlands Burglaries 501709.4813.2
Redlands Larceny/Thefts 16102279.62601.7
Redlands Motor Vehicle Thefts 426603.2501.5
 
Redlands Arsons 1  3143.89N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Redlands crime collection area population of 70,625.
  • Redlands crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Redlands crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Redlands

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Redlands crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Redlands crime level is worse than national average.

 REDLANDS STATISTICS
 Redlands Population: 63591
 Male Population: 30024
 Female Population: 33567
 Households: 23593
 Median Age: 35
 Average Household Size: 2.61
Redlands Population
Redlands Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement